NEW GENERATIONOF YOUNG NAK MUAY



YODPETCHTHO

UFA BOOMDEKSIAN

Born: 29 November 2009

Age: 11

Hometown: Nong Bua Lam Phu

Current purse: 10,000 baht per fight

Headman: Apiprach Lerdlakcheewakun

Trainer: Theppakorn Pohpatsa

Training at: UFA Boomdeksian Gym

Record: 63 total – 53 wins/8 losses/2 draws

3 latest matches:

-Jojo Siajoaraitang (win by decision)

-Baramee Isankuanping (win by decision)

-Benzine Ueng-ubon (win by decision)

THE LEK

REVOLUTION PHUKET

Real name: Thanawin Longkao

Nickname: Mud

Born: 27 August 2012

Age: 8

Hometown: Phuket

Started Muay Thai at: 6 years old

First Muay Thai teacher: Penthai Singpatong

Current purse: 5,000 baht per fight

Headman: Sakadpetch Sor Sakunpan

Trainer: Sakadpetch Sor Sakunpan

Training at: Revolution Phuket Gym

Idol in Muay Thai: Penthai Singpatong

Goal: Become a champion of benchmark stadium

Record: 23 total – 17 wins/5 losses/1 draw

5 latest matches:

-Tata Por Lasue (win by decision)

-Kongpandin Por Muangpetch (loss by decision)

-Chulalek Weerabanpoh (win by decision)

-Kongpandin Por Muangpetch (loss by decision)

-Kampun Satienmuaythai (win by decision)

YODPETCH-AKE

UFA BOOMDEKSIAN


Born: 29 November 2009

Age: 11

Hometown: Nong Bua Lam Phu

Current purse: 7,000 baht per fight

Headman: Apiprach Lerdlakcheewakun

Trainer: Theppakorn Pohpatsa

Training at: UFA Boomdeksian Gym

Record: 56 total – 47 wins/7 losses/2 draws

6 latest matches:

-Denpayak Sor Sirirat (win by decision)

-Chakkrit Yuthasurat (draw)

-Chakkrit Yuthasurat (loss by decision)

-Jojo Sitpra-ajarntai (loss by decision)

-Jojo Dechrat (win by decision)

-Baramee Isankuanping (win by decision)

6 views

Recent Posts

See All